Liverpool

Country
Founded
1892
Stadium
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Stats
Transfers
UEFA Europa League
18 Apr 2024
- 7:00 pm
Atalanta
0 1
Liverpool
UEFA Europa League
11 Apr 2024
- 7:00 pm
Liverpool
0 3
Atalanta
FA Cup
17 Mar 2024
- 3:30 pm
Manchester United
4 3
Liverpool
UEFA Europa League
14 Mar 2024
- 8:00 pm
Liverpool
6 1
Sparta Praha
UEFA Europa League
7 Mar 2024
- 5:45 pm
Sparta Praha
1 5
Liverpool
FA Cup
28 Feb 2024
- 8:00 pm
Liverpool
3 0
Southampton
EFL Cup
25 Feb 2024
- 3:00 pm
Chelsea
0 1
Liverpool
FA Cup
28 Jan 2024
- 2:30 pm
Liverpool
5 2
Norwich
EFL Cup
24 Jan 2024
- 8:00 pm
Fulham
1 1
Liverpool
EFL Cup
10 Jan 2024
- 8:00 pm
Liverpool
2 1
Fulham
Load More spinner
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
Alisson
Alisson
Age:
31
31
C. Kelleher
25
Adrián
Adrián
Age:
37
37
V. Jaroš
22
Marcelo Pitaluga
21
F. Mrozek
20
H. Davies
20
H. Davies
20
Defenders
Age
Nationality
T. Alexander-Arnold
25
I. Konaté
25
J. Quansah
21
C. Bradley
21
C. Scanlon
19
J. Gomez
J.Gomez
Age:
27
27
J. Matip
J.Matip
Age:
32
32
A. Robertson
30
V. van Dijk
33
K. Tsimikas
28
N. Phillips
27
S. van den Berg
22
C. Ramsay
20
R. Williams
23
L. Chambers
20
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
J. Henderson
34
J. Milner
38
A. Oxlade-Chamberlain
30
Fabinho
Fabinho
Age:
30
30
T. Morton
21
M. Frauendorf
20
B. Clark
B.Clark
Age:
19
19
C. Jones
C.Jones
Age:
23
23
Thiago Alcântara
33
D. Szoboszlai
23
A. Mac Allister
25
W. Endo
W.Endo
Age:
31
31
H. Elliott
21
J. McConnell
19
Stefan Bajčetić
19
Arthur
Arthur
Age:
27
27
N. Keïta
29
L. Clarkson
22
J. Cain
J.Cain
Age:
22
22
Fábio Carvalho
21
M. Woltman
20
M. Woltman
20
T. Nyoni
T.Nyoni
Age:
17
17
R. Gravenberch
22
Forwards
Age
Nationality
Roberto Firmino
32
L. Koumas
18
C. Gakpo
C.Gakpo
Age:
25
25
Mohamed Salah
32
L. Díaz
L.Díaz
Age:
27
27
Diogo Jota
27
D. Núñez
25
B. Doak
B.Doak
Age:
18
18
L. Stewart
21
J. Balagizi
20
J. Balagizi
20
K. Gordon
19
Coach
Age
Nationality
J. Klopp
J.Klopp
Age:
57
57
M. Beard
M.Beard
Age:
46
46
A. Bertoldi
47
HomeAwayAll
Played101020
Wins9615
Draws011
Losses134
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals3.5352.1212.856
Goals Conceded1101.3131.223
Yellow Cards0.552.1211.326
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.330.330.36
Corners8.1814.4446.3125
Fouls9.3931313011.2223
Offsides220220240
Shots22.822815.715719.3385
Shots on Goal8.7876.3637.5150
 
No data
P