Brighton

Country
Founded
1901
Stadium
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Stats
Transfers
UEFA Europa League
14 Mar 2024
- 8:00 pm
Brighton
1 0
AS Roma
UEFA Europa League
7 Mar 2024
- 5:45 pm
AS Roma
4 0
Brighton
FA Cup
28 Feb 2024
- 7:45 pm
Wolves
1 0
Brighton
FA Cup
27 Jan 2024
- 3:00 pm
Sheffield Utd
2 5
Brighton
FA Cup
6 Jan 2024
- 3:00 pm
Stoke City
2 4
Brighton
UEFA Europa League
14 Dec 2023
- 8:00 pm
Brighton
1 0
Marseille
UEFA Europa League
30 Nov 2023
- 5:45 pm
AEK Athens FC
0 1
Brighton
UEFA Europa League
9 Nov 2023
- 5:45 pm
Ajax
0 2
Brighton
UEFA Europa League
26 Oct 2023
- 7:00 pm
Brighton
2 0
Ajax
UEFA Europa League
5 Oct 2023
- 4:45 pm
Marseille
2 2
Brighton
Load More spinner
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
B. Verbruggen
21
T. McGill
24
C. Rushworth
23
Robert Sánchez
26
J. Steele
33
Defenders
Age
Nationality
Igor Julio
26
J. van Hecke
24
P. Estupiñán
26
J. Furlong
22
T. Lamptey
23
I. Samuels
21
J. Veltman
32
L. Dunk
L.Dunk
Age:
32
32
A. Webster
29
E. Turns
E.Turns
Age:
21
21
O. Offiah
21
M. Karbownik
23
L. Kavanagh
20
B. Jackson
20
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
M. Dahoud
28
A. Lallana
36
J. Milner
38
K. Mitoma
27
B. Gilmour
23
C. Peupion
21
J. Hinchy
21
J. Hinshelwood
19
F. Buonanotte
19
B. Baker-Boaitey
20
S. Alzate
25
P. Groß
P.Groß
Age:
33
33
S. March
S.March
Age:
30
30
J. Weir
J.Weir
Age:
22
22
J. Moder
J.Moder
Age:
25
25
M. Caicedo
22
A. Moran
A.Moran
Age:
20
20
M. Leonard
22
K. Kozłowski
20
R. Khadra
23
Y. Ayari
Y.Ayari
Age:
20
20
S. Chouchane
20
C. Baleba
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
J. Enciso
20
D. Welbeck
33
João Pedro
22
A. Zeqiri
25
E. Ferguson
19
S. Adingra
22
A. Connolly
24
D. Undav
D.Undav
Age:
28
28
J. Sarmiento
22
Ansu Fati
21
J. Duffus
19
M. O’Mahony
19
Coach
Age
Nationality
R. De Zerbi
45
M. Phillips
-
HomeAwayAll
Played4812
Wins347
Draws011
Losses134
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.561.8141.720
Goals Conceded0.831.5121.315
Yellow Cards3122162.328
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.830.320.45
Corners5.3215.9475.768
Fouls11449.97910.3123
Offsides0.831.5121.315
Shots15.361129613.1157
Shots on Goal5.8233.9314.554
 
No data
P