Manchester United

Country
Founded
1878
Stadium
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Stats
Transfers
FA Cup
17 Mar 2024
- 3:30 pm
Manchester United
4 3
Liverpool
FA Cup
28 Feb 2024
- 7:45 pm
Nottingham Forest
0 1
Manchester United
FA Cup
28 Jan 2024
- 4:30 pm
Newport County
2 4
Manchester United
FA Cup
8 Jan 2024
- 8:15 pm
Wigan
0 2
Manchester United
UEFA Champions League
12 Dec 2023
- 8:00 pm
Manchester United
0 1
Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League
29 Nov 2023
- 5:45 pm
Galatasaray
3 3
Manchester United
UEFA Champions League
8 Nov 2023
- 8:00 pm
FC Copenhagen
4 3
Manchester United
EFL Cup
1 Nov 2023
- 8:15 pm
Manchester United
0 3
Newcastle
UEFA Champions League
24 Oct 2023
- 7:00 pm
Manchester United
1 0
FC Copenhagen
UEFA Champions League
3 Oct 2023
- 7:00 pm
Manchester United
2 3
Galatasaray
Load More spinner
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
David de Gea
33
D. Mee
D.Mee
Age:
21
21
E. Harrison
18
A. Onana
A.Onana
Age:
28
28
J. Butland
31
T. Heaton
38
D. Henderson
27
R. Vítek
20
N. Bishop
24
M. Kovář
23
Defenders
Age
Nationality
Alex Telles
31
P. Jones
P.Jones
Age:
32
32
A. Wan-Bissaka
-
W. Fish
W.Fish
Age:
21
21
L. Pye
L.Pye
Age:
20
20
R. Bennett
20
Marc Jurado
20
W. Kambwala
19
S. Aljofree
19
R. Varane
30
E. Bailly
30
Diogo Dalot
25
V. Lindelöf
29
L. Shaw
L.Shaw
Age:
28
28
Lisandro Martínez
26
H. Maguire
31
J. Evans
J.Evans
Age:
36
36
T. Malacia
24
T. Mengi
T.Mengi
Age:
21
21
Álvaro Fernández
21
B. Williams
23
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
O. Forson
19
T. Collyer
20
D. Gore
D.Gore
Age:
19
19
M. Oyedele
19
Bruno Fernandes
29
M. Mount
M.Mount
Age:
25
25
I. Hansen-Aarøen
19
C. Eriksen
32
D. van de Beek
27
Casemiro
32
S. McTominay
27
M. Sabitzer
30
F. Pellistri
22
Hannibal Mejbri
21
K. Mainoo
19
C. Savage
20
Fred
Fred
Age:
31
31
E. Galbraith
22
Zidane Iqbal
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
J. Hugill
20
N. Emeran
21
Mateo Mejía
21
C. McNeill
20
M. Greenwood
22
J. Sancho
24
A. Martial
28
M. Rashford
26
Antony
Antony
Age:
24
24
A. Elanga
21
A. Diallo
21
S. Shoretire
20
A. Garnacho
19
W. Weghorst
31
R. Højlund
21
Coach
Age
Nationality
E. ten Hag
54
M. Skinner
41
HomeAwayAll
Played6612
Wins336
Draws011
Losses325
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.7102.7162.226
Goals Conceded1.7102.2131.923
Yellow Cards2.2131.381.821
Red Cards0.320.210.33
Clean Sheets0.320.320.34
Corners5.8355305.465
Fouls12.3749.85911.1133
Offsides2120.741.316
Shots15.29118.311016.8201
Shots on Goal5.2317.7466.477
 
No data
P